2018 Summer Concert Line Up

 

We have compiled a list of upcoming summer concerts at several locations throughout Central New York. All you will need is a marker to mark the date on the calendar, tickets to see your favorite band and your concert crew to experience a summer filled with incredible music along with making life long memories. Don’t miss out on all the fun and get your tickets now.

 

Lakeview Amphitheater
490 Restoration Way, Syracuse

Kid Rock

Kidz Bop Live – 4 p.m., Saturday, June 2
Dave Matthews Band – 8 p.m., Tuesday, June 5
Kenny Chesney & Old Dominion – 7:30 p.m., Thursday, June 7
Imagine Dragons  & Grace VanderWaal – 7 p.m., Monday, June 11
Poison & Cheap Trick – 7:30 p.m., Wednesday, June 13
Paramore & Foster The People – 7 p.m., Sunday, June 17
Foreigner, Whitesnake & Jason Bonham’s Led Zeppelin Evening  – 7 p.m., Tuesday, June 19
Zac Brown Band & Darrell Scott – 7 p.m., Saturday, June 23
Styx, Joan Jett & The Blackhearts & Tesla – 7 p.m., Thursday, June 28
Brad Paisley, Kane Brown & Dan Tyminski – 7:30 p.m., Saturday, June 30
Steely Dan & The Doobie Brothers – 7:30 p.m., Tuesday, July 3
Weezer & Pixies – 7:30 p.m., Sunday, July 15
Janet Jackson – 8 p.m., Wednesday, July 18
Krockathon with Avenged Sevenfold, Rise Against & More – Saturday, July 21
Krockathon with Rob Zombie, Marilyn Manson & More – Sunday, July 22
Chicago & REO Speedwagon – 7:30 p.m., Friday, July 27
Yani – 7 p.m., Saturday, July 28
Slayer, Lamb of God, Anthrax, Testament & Napalm Death – 5 p.m., Saturday, Aug. 4
The Offspring & Gym Class Heroes – 7 p.m., Sunday, Aug. 12
Luke Bryan, Jon Pardi & Morgan Wallen – 7 p.m., Friday, Aug. 17
Breaking Benjamin, Five Finger Death Punch, Nothing More & Bad Wolves – 7 p.m., Wednesday, Aug. 22
Pentatonix – 8 p.m., Thursday, Aug. 23
Lynyrd Skynyrd, Hank Williams Jr, .38 Special & Marshall Tucker Band – 6 p.m., Friday, Aug. 24
Godsmack & Shinedown – 7 p.m., Wednesday, Aug. 29
Ozzy Osbourne & Stone Sour – 7:30 p.m., Saturday, Sept. 1
Kid Rock, Brantley Gilbert & Wheeler Walker Jr. – 6:30 p.m., Friday, Sept. 14

Tickets and information: http://lakeviewamphitheatre.com/events/

 

 

FX Matt Brewing – Saranac Courtyard
830 Varick St., Utica

Dirty Heads

Springfest with Floodwood – 4-8 p.m., Saturday, May 19
Dirty Heads with Iration – 7 p.m., Sunday, June 10
Rebelution, Stephen Marley, Common Kings, Zion I Crew & DJ Mackle – 6:30 p.m., Wednesday, July 11
Dispatch & Raye Zaragoza – 8 p.m., Sunday, July 15
Slightly Stoopid, Stick Figure and Pepper – 6 p.m., Friday, July 27
Taking Back Sunday – 8 p.m., Saturday, July 28
Blues Traveler – 8 p.m., Friday, Aug. 17
moe., Aqueous (Friday), Darryl Rahn & Moon Hooch (Saturday) – 6 p.m., Friday and Saturday, Sept. 7 & 8

Tickets and information: https://www.saranac.com/events/

 

 

Saratoga Performing Arts Center (SPAC)
108 Avenue of the Pnes, Saratoga Springs

Dierks Bentley

Kevin Hart – 8 p.m., Friday, May 25
Festival of Young Artists – 2 p.m., Sunday, June 3
Top Dawg Entertainment: The Championship Tour  – 7:30 p.m., Saturday, June 9. Kendrick Lamar, SZA ScHoolboy, Q Jay, Rock Ab-Soul, SiR Lance Skiiiwalker
Dead & Company – 7 p.m., Monday, June 11
Kidz Bop Live 2018 – 7 p.m., Friday, June 15
Foreigner, Whitesnake & Jason Bonham’s Led Zeppelin Evening  – 7 p.m., June 16
Keith Urban & Kelsea Ballerini – 7:30 p.m., Wednesday, June 27
Imagine Dragons – 7 p.m., Friday, June 29
Steely Dan & The Doobie Brothers – 7:30 p.m., Saturday, June 30
Wheels of Soul Tour – 5 p.m., Tuesday, July 3. Featuring Tedeschi Trucks Band, Drive-By Truckers and The Marcus King Band
107.7 GNA Counrtyfest Featuring Rascal Flatts, Dan + Shay & More – 3:30 p.m., Saturday, July 7
Halsey: hopeless fountain kingdom – 8 p.m., Thursday, July 12
Dave Matthews Band – 8 p.m., Friday and Saturday, July 13 & 14
Jason Aldean – 7:30 p.m., Sunday, July 15
SPAC Ballet Gala: The Four Seasons – 5:30 p.m., Saturday, July 21
Charlie Puth & Hailee Steinfield – 7:30 p.m., Sunday, July 22
Janet Jackson – 8 p.m., Thursday, July 26
Evanescence & Lindsey Stirling – 7 p.m., Saturday, July 28
John Fogerty – 8 p.m., Sunday, July 29
Chicago & REO Speedwagon – 7:30 p.m., Tuesday, July 31
Dierks Bentley – 7 p.m., Sunday, Aug. 5
THEPIANOGUYS – 7:30 p.m., Tuesday, Aug. 7
Luke Bryan – 7 p.m., Sunday, Aug. 19
Godsmack & Shinedown – 7 p.m., Tuesday, Aug. 21
Pentatonix – 8 p.m., Wednesday, Aug. 22
Chris Stapleton – 7 p.m., Thursday, Aug. 23
Ringo Starr and His All Starr Band – 8 p.m., Friday, Sept. 14
Kid Rock & Brantley Gilbert – 6:30 p.m., Saturday, Sept. 15
Outlaw Music Festival – 2:30 p.m., Sunday, Sept. 23. Featuring: Willie Nelson & Family, Neil Young & Promise of the Real, Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats, Lukas Nelson & Promise of the Real & Particle Kid
Zac Brown Band – 7 p.m., Saturday, Sept. 29

Information and Tickets: https://www.facebook.com/pg/SaratogaPerformingArtsCenter/events/?ref=page_internal

 

 

Darien Lake Amphitheater
9993 Allegheny Road, Darien Center

Shinedown

Post Malone – 8 p.m., Saturday, May 26
Top Dawg Entertainment: The Championship Tour  – 7:30 p.m., Sunday, June 3. Kendrick Lamar, SZA ScHoolboy, Q Jay, Rock Ab-Soul, SiR Lance Skiiiwalker
Dead & Company – 7 p.m., Tuesday, June 19
Zac Brown Band – 7 p.m., Sunday, June 24
Poison & Cheap Trick – 7:30 p.m., Tuesday, June 26
Dave Matthews Band – 8 p.m., Wednesday, June 27
Chris Stapleton – 7 p.m., Thursday, June 28
Bobby Taratino vs Everybody Tour with NF and Kyle – 7 p.m., Tuesday, July 3
Lynyrd Skynyrd, Marshall Tucker Band, The Charlie Daniels Band & Jamey Johnson – 6 p.m., Friday, July 13
Lady Antebellum, Gavin DeGraw & Russell Dickerson – 7 p.m., Saturday, July 21
The Adventures of Kesha & Macklemore –  7 p.m., Sunday, July 22
Godsmack & Shinedown – 7 p.m., Tuesday, July 24
Vans Warped Tour – 11 a.m., Wednesday, July 25
Slayer – 5 p.m., Friday, Aug. 3
Dierks Bentley – 7 p.m., Saturday, Aug. 4
Chicago & REO Speedwagon – 7:30 p.m., Tuesday, Aug. 7
Jason Aldean – 7:30 p.m., Friday, Aug. 10
Rob Zombie & Marilyn Manson – 7 p.m., Sunday, Aug. 12
Miranda Lambert & Little Big Town – 7 p.m., Thursday, Aug. 16
Kidz Bop – 6 p.m., Saturday, Aug. 18
G-Eazy, Lil Uzi Vert, P-Lo & Murda Beatz – 6:30 p.m., Friday, Aug. 24
Breaking Benjamin & Five Finger Death Punch – 7 p.m., Monday, Sept. 3
Deep Purple & Judas Priest – 7 p.m., Wednesday, Sept. 5
Niall Horan – 7 p.m., Friday, Sept. 7

Information and Tickets: https://www.facebook.com/pg/darienlakeconcerts/events/?ref=page_internal

 

Tag’s Summer Stage
3037 State Route 352

Drop Kick Murphy

Queensryche, Great White & Autograph – 5:30 p.m., Saturday, May 19
Brantley Gilbert & Cadillac Three – 6:30 p.m., Friday, June 1
Drop Kick Murphy & Flogging Molly – 5:30 p.m., Saturday, June 2
Gin Blossoms, Tonic & Vertical Horizon – 6:30 p.m., Friday, June 8

Tickets and Information: https://www.facebook.com/pg/TagsSummerStage/events/?ref=page_internal

 

 

CMAC
3355 Marvin Sands Drive, Canandaigua

John Fogerty & ZZ Top – 7 p.m., Saturday, June 23
Dave Matthews & Tim Reynolds – 7:30 p.m., Tuesday, June 26
Roger Daltrey performs The Who’s Tommy with Orchestra – 8 p.m., Saturday, June 30
Keith Urban – 7:30 p.m., Sunday, July 8
Wheels of Soul Tour  – 5 p.m., Tuesday, July 10. Featuring Tedeschi Trucks Band, Drive-By Truckers and The Marcus King Band
Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit & Brandi Carlile – 7 p.m., Friday, July 20
Phil Lesh & The Terrapin Family Band – 7 p.m., Saturday, July 21
Arctic Monkeys – 8 p.m., Wednesday, July 25
Sturgill Simpson – 7:30 p.m., Thursday, July 26
David Byrne – 7 p.m., Sunday, Aug. 5
The Paino Guys – 8 p.m., Wednesday, Aug. 8
Alan Jackson – 7:30 p.m., Friday, Aug. 10
Earth, Wind & Fire – 8 p.m., Wednesday, Aug. 29
Steve Martin & Martin Short – 8 p.m., Friday, Aug. 31

Tickets and information: https://www.facebook.com/pg/CMACfan/events/?ref=page_internal

 

Kegs
7 N Hamilton St., Jordan

Cody Johnson – Saturday, May 12
Moonshine Bandits – Friday, June 29
Jordan Davis with Smithfield – Thursday, July 12
Dylan Scott – Friday, July 20
Walker Hayes – Thursday, July 26
Russell Dickerson & Jimmie Allen – Thursday, Aug. 9
Upchurch The Redneck – Saturday, Sept. 26

Information: https://www.facebook.com/kegsatcanalside/

 

En-Joie Golf Course
722 W. Main St., Endicott

Blake Shelton – 8 p.m., Friday, Aug. 17. Tickets: https://www1.ticketmaster.com/event/0000545C9F826B6D

 

NYS Fairgrounds
Chevy Court, Syracuse

95X Big-X-Cuse – 1 p.m., Saturday, June 16. Featuring: Cold War Kids, Dashboard Confessional, Judah & the Lion, Moon Taxi, AJR, Two Feet, lovelytheband & Spirit Animal. Tickets: http://bit.ly/2FTpEAX
The Great New York State Fair
Blondie – 8 p.m., Wednesday, Aug. 22
Hunter Hayes – 8 p.m., Sunday, Aug. 26
Herman’s Hermits & Peter Noone – 2 p.m., Monday, Aug. 27
Smokey Robinson – 8 p.m., Monday, Aug. 27
Lil Yachty – 8 p.m., Wednesday, Aug. 29
Maren Morris – 1 p.m., Monday, Sept. 3
Niall Horan – 6 p.m., Monday, Sept. 3
Information: https://www.facebook.com/pg/nysfair/events/?ref=page_internal

 

The Fuze Magazine

Please share and help everyone get connected!

Tags

You may also like...

Sorry - Comments are closed