The Tram celebrates 10 years

 

A Neighborhood staple known as The Tram is celebrating 10 years of amazing music, delicious treats, great people, poets, rising artists and well anything that has to do with you! The crew over at the Tram has put together one hell of party that consists of the most eclectic group of a musician/artists that have played on the Tram stage and that is the Tramiversary Party – Tram Ten! All the action takes place at 4 p.m., Sunday, Jan. 14 on the Stanley Center for the Arts stage located at 259 Genesee St. in Utica. Performers will be packing a punch on stage with a one song/act performance with some performing two songs/acts. The woman behind the scenes Robin Raabe described the event best “kinda like a speed round open mic.” Not only will there be entertainment but the Tram has teamed up with some of the best culinary experts in CNY – so bring your appetite. Tickets are only $10 in advance but will go up to $15 the day of the show. Tickets are available at Stanley Box Office, Tramontane Café and Off-Center Records. Come out and help celebrate all things we love about the Tram!

 

Entertainment Line Up
Lobby
4-4:20 p.m. – Dharma Bums Trio
4:25-4:40 p.m. -Chiaroscuro (Tim & Carrie Parker )

Stanley Theater Stage
4:45 p.m. – Greetings from Garrito Burrito
4:50-4:55 p.m. – The Wizard Zacari ( Steve Zacoroli Sr )
4:55-5 p.m. – Steve Zack (Steve Zacoroli Jr) – intro by Doug K.
5-5:05 p.m. – Adam Rivera with Monica Reid – intro by Mike C.
5:05-5:10 p.m. – Brendan McGurk – comedy set as band sets up
5:10-5:15 p.m. – The Rick Short Band – intro by Brendan McGurk
5:15-5:20 p.m. – Ed Smyth – comedy set
5:20-5:25 p.m. – Chris United – intro by Ed Smyth
5:25-5:30 p.m. – Adam Hauck – intro by Monica Reid Keba
5:30-5:35 p.m. – Sam Spohn – intro by Doug K.
5:35-5:40 p.m. – The Plunkett Brothers – intro by Garrett Ingraham
5:40-5:45 p.m. – Mike Cecconi – poem and intro of next act
5:45-5:50 p.m. – The Upstate Outlaws – intro by Mike C.
5:50-5:55 p.m. – Monica Reid – poem, intro next act
5:55-6 p.m. – Utica Dance!
6-6:05 p.m. – Brian Premo – intro by Justin P.
6:05-6:10 p.m. – Ophelia’s Looking Glass – intro by Doug K.
6:10-6:15 p.m. – Al Sherline & Jeremy Ukena – intro by Doug K.
6:15-6:20 p.m. – Gregory Mirell – 1 poem, intro next act
6:20-6:30 p.m. – Swordfish Trombones
6:30-6:40 p.m. – Anya Knees & Jianna Romano – intro by Mike C.
6:40-6:45 p.m. – Danny Stitches – intro by Doug K.
6:45-6:50 p.m. – Sam McManus: 1 Poem & intro next act
6:50-6:55 p.m. – Lou Santacroce
6:55-7 p.m. – Ed Smyth – comedy set as next act sets up, intro
7-7:05 p.m. – Zlatko Grozl Band
7:05-7:10 p.m. – Jasmine Milner – 1 poem, into next act
7:10-7:15 p.m. – Cait Devin
7:15-7:20 p.m. – The Guild of Thespian Puppets: intro of next act
7:20-7:25 p.m. – Jeremy Maine
7:25-7:30 p.m. – Mike Cecconi 1 poem as act sets up, intro next act
7:30-7:35 p.m. – TAME THE GIANT
7:35-7:40 p.m. – Cortland Cloos, comedy set, intro next act
7:40-7:45 p.m. – Dion Abraham
7:45-7:50 p.m. – The D-Dubb Experience, intro by Doug K.
7:50-7:55 p.m. – Taylor McDowell – intro by Mike C.
7:55-8 p.m. – announcements/buffer-time: Brendan, Cortland
8-8:05 p.m. – Josh Mahoski
8:05-8:10 p.m. -The Rowdy Three – intro by Jasmine Milner
8:10-8:15 p.m. – The Jukebox Gypsies – intro by Garrett Ingraham
8:15-8:20 p.m. – John Keller
8:20-8:25 p.m. – Mike Williamson – intro by Doug K.
8:25-8:30: announcements/buffer-time: Justin, Doug
8:30-8:35 p.m. – J. Schnitt
8:35-8:40 p.m. – The Elephant In The Room – intro by Mike C.
8:45-8:50 p.m. – Alexandria Compo, intro by Gregory Mirell
8:50-8:55 p.m. – Will Phillips – comedy set as next act sets up +intro
9-9:05 p.m. – Jack & The Jukebox
9:05-9:10 p.m. – Anthony Bianco – intro by Justin Parker
9:10-9:20 p.m. – Fred Gillen Jr – intro by Michael Patrei
9:20-9:25 p.m. – Victor Oshel – intro by Monica Reid
9:25-9:30 p.m. – Kevin Keating – intro by Doug K.
9:30-9:35 p.m. – Matt Oshel with Malcolm Parker – intro by Mike C.
9:35-9:40 p.m. – Brendan McGurk – comedy as act sets up +intro
9:40-9:45 p.m. – Our Common Roots
9:45-9:55 p.m. – The Old Main – intro by Mike Cecconi
9:55-10:15 p.m. – SIRSY – intro by Garrett Ingraham
10:15-10:20 p.m. –  announcements/buffer-time: Justin, Doug, Mike
10:20-10:30 p.m. – Mike Davis & L.B.E.’s
10:30-10:40 p.m. – set-up for Rainbow Jam
10:40-10:55 p.m. – Rainbow Young

 

Food provided by
Anchorlight Inn
Tiny’s Grill
Rio Grande Tex-Mex
Bagel Grove
Heidelberg Bread
Joey’s
Pizza Classic
The Tram and more

 

The Fuze Magazine

 

Please share and help everyone get connected!

Tags

You may also like...

Sorry - Comments are closed